Zaparay, Colombia Page

Other names: Fundo Zaparay,Fundo

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.3844 Longitude -71.6611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 23' 4N Long (DMS) 71° 39' 40W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zaparay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaparay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaparay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mereyes (0.4 nm)
El Caney (1.0 nm)
La Mancha (2.5 nm)
La Palma (3.7 nm)
La Reforma (1.1 nm)
El Sarrapio (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Santa Marta (2.9 nm)
Montebello (3.2 nm)
Las Camelias (3.6 nm)
San Martin (3.7 nm)
Rincon Hondo (3.8 nm)
Hato El Nudo (1.1 nm)
Guiniria (1.6 nm)
Hato La Rivera (2.7 nm)
Los Caimanes (3.0 nm)
Los Aceites (3.4 nm)
Hato Chaparral (3.6 nm)
Chaparral (3.6 nm)
Hato Mata de Pina (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 7 nm W 304 SATENA
SKHC HTZ Small Hato Corozal Airport Hato Corozal 15 nm S 200
FR37697 Small Hato La Aurora Airport Hato Corozal 26 nm S 141
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 35 nm N 341 SATENA
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 68 nm E 53 EasyFly, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Tame, Arauca
7.1 nm NW Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport
7.1 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
25.4 nm N Fortul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:52 2016