Sisivito, Colombia Page

Other names: Cicibito

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.4823 Longitude -71.6739 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 6° 28' 56N Long (DMS) 71° 40' 26W Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13551

Weather Charts


Sisivito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisivito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisivito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chicanoa (1.4 nm)
Hato El Porvenir (2.1 nm)
Acapulco (2.4 nm)
Regilia (2.5 nm)
La Esperanza (2.5 nm)
Manquetalia (2.8 nm)
El Diamante (2.8 nm)
Balcemuco (2.3 nm)
La Margarita (2.6 nm)
El Totumo (3.4 nm)
Cuperena (3.4 nm)
Rincon Hondo (0.8 nm)
Yopito (1.0 nm)
Rincon Hondo (2.5 nm)
Las Camelias (2.9 nm)
Hacienda Santa Marta (3.0 nm)
El Nogal (3.3 nm)
San Martin (3.3 nm)
Montebello (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 5 nm W 250 SATENA
SKHC HTZ Small Hato Corozal Airport Hato Corozal 20 nm S 192
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 29 nm E 116
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 30 nm N 338 SATENA
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 65 nm E 57 EasyFly, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Tame, Arauca
5.4 nm W Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport
5.5 nm W List of airports in Colombia
19.6 nm N Fortul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:11 2016