Santa Monica, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa Mónica

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.8681 Longitude -70.8061 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 6° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 70° 48' 22W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Santa Monica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Monica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Monica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Monica (1.6 nm)
Flor Amarillo (2.7 nm)
El Guafal (2.8 nm)
Hato Viejo (2.0 nm)
El Mochuelo (2.8 nm)
Ranchera (3.4 nm)
Camizones (3.5 nm)
Matepina (1.7 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.2 nm)
El Picure (2.7 nm)
Cacique (2.7 nm)
Las Delicias (2.9 nm)
La Playita (2.9 nm)
Las Playitas (3.2 nm)
Santa Marta (3.3 nm)
Surales de Guaratarito (1.3 nm)
Guaratarito (2.3 nm)
La Argentina (2.7 nm)
El Cafe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 12 nm N 18 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 20 nm N 8 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR1997 Small EL TRONCAL Arauquita 35 nm W 284
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 39 nm S 206
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 62 nm W 246 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N National University of Colombia at Arauca
11.7 nm NW 7th parallel north
12.7 nm N Santiago Pérez Quiroz Airport
12.7 nm N List of airports in Colombia
13.3 nm N Arauca Department
13.5 nm NW 71st meridian west
13.6 nm N Arauca, Arauca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:37 2016