Santa Maria, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.9308 Longitude -70.2683 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 6° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 16' 6W Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 640

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaparral (0.8 nm)
El Porvenir (1.2 nm)
Villanueva (1.7 nm)
El Cerrito (1.8 nm)
Hato Viejo (2.6 nm)
El Caracol (0.5 nm)
Barrancon (1.9 nm)
Caracaro (1.9 nm)
El Caro (2.0 nm)
Hato La Forzosa (2.6 nm)
Jobalito (1.3 nm)
Jobalito (1.3 nm)
La Puerta (1.7 nm)
Tolemaida (1.8 nm)
Los Pajuicitos (2.1 nm)
Santa Marta (2.9 nm)
El Milagro (3.0 nm)
La Esperanza (3.0 nm)
La Real (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37650 Small La Rubiera Airport Arauca 17 nm E 122
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 29 nm W 286 EasyFly, SATENA
FR37543 Small Las Carmelitas de Apure Airport 30 nm E 55
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 33 nm W 300 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVEZ EOZ Medium ELORZA 46 nm E 80 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW 7th parallel north
16.2 nm E 70th meridian west
28.8 nm W National University of Colombia at Arauca
29.1 nm W Santiago Pérez Quiroz Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:37 2016