Santa Fe, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa Fé

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.6406 Longitude -70.7717 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 6° 38' 26N Long (DMS) 70° 46' 18W Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (0.8 nm)
El Despertar (1.8 nm)
Nicaragua (3.8 nm)
Las Cabanas (3.8 nm)
Villa Nueva (2.2 nm)
El Suro (2.3 nm)
La Victoria (2.4 nm)
Santa Marta (3.0 nm)
Villa Franca (1.1 nm)
El Tesoro (2.2 nm)
El Sol (2.5 nm)
Algarrobo (2.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.8 nm)
Catama (3.1 nm)
La Verdad (3.2 nm)
Alcala (3.3 nm)
La Osa (3.7 nm)
Chaparrito (3.4 nm)
La Maravilla (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 25 nm N 4 EasyFly, SATENA
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 28 nm S 222
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 34 nm N 1 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 35 nm W 229
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 60 nm W 259 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N National University of Colombia at Arauca
24.0 nm NW 7th parallel north
24.7 nm NW 71st meridian west
25.8 nm N Santiago Pérez Quiroz Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:54 2016