Santa Cruz, Colombia Page

Other names: Hato Santa Cruz,Pedregal,Hato

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.3410 Longitude -70.5598 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 6° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 70° 33' 35W Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Santa Cruz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Cruz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Cruz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Saman (0.3 nm)
San Emilio (0.6 nm)
La Farsalia (1.6 nm)
San Gervasio (2.2 nm)
Santa Maria (2.3 nm)
Las Galileas (2.3 nm)
La Maporilla (2.6 nm)
El Silencio (3.0 nm)
Chaparrito (1.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.7 nm)
El Disgusto (2.0 nm)
El Silencio (3.2 nm)
Matepalma (3.4 nm)
Santo Domingo (3.6 nm)
El Milagro (0.2 nm)
El Triunfo (0.3 nm)
Flor de Lima (0.4 nm)
El Tesoro (1.9 nm)
Hato Hato Nuevo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKCN RAV Small CRAVO NORTE Cravo Norte 20 nm E 94
FR37681 Small La Venganza Airport Paz De Ariporo 27 nm W 226
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 44 nm N 346 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 53 nm N 347 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 71 nm W 275 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm E List of airports in Colombia
21.6 nm E Cravo Norte
22.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
32.4 nm W Puerto Rondón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:53 2016