Santa Barbara, Colombia Page

Other names: Santa Bárbara

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.4642 Longitude -70.9133 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 6° 27' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 54' 48W Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Santa Barbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nicaragua (2.2 nm)
Vigagual (2.7 nm)
La Caimana (3.2 nm)
Buenos Aires (3.2 nm)
Los Potreritos Dos (3.4 nm)
Providencia (1.5 nm)
La Porfia (2.5 nm)
San Jorge (2.7 nm)
El Suro (3.0 nm)
Las Brisas (3.0 nm)
La Paz (3.2 nm)
El Espejo (3.4 nm)
El Capricho (1.8 nm)
La Faena (2.6 nm)
La Reserva (2.8 nm)
La Reserva (3.6 nm)
Costa Rica (0.9 nm)
Pereque (1.3 nm)
Hato Tranquilandia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 15 nm W 225
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 22 nm W 236
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 37 nm N 16 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 45 nm N 11 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 50 nm W 269 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Puerto Rondón
15.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
31.6 nm N 71st meridian west
32.2 nm N 7th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:53 2016