San Ramon, Colombia Page

Other names: San Ramón

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.2763 Longitude -71.1122 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 16' 35N Long (DMS) 71° 6' 44W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4674

Weather Charts


San Ramon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Ramon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Ramon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Polla (1.0 nm)
Catanga (1.6 nm)
Cascabel (0.6 nm)
El Padre (0.9 nm)
La Canada (1.1 nm)
Borinque (1.2 nm)
Mundo Nuevo (1.3 nm)
El Musiu (1.6 nm)
Las Pinas (1.7 nm)
Puerto Rondon (0.8 nm)
Puerto Colombia (0.9 nm)
Corocito (0.9 nm)
La Victoria (1.1 nm)
La Providencia (1.5 nm)
El Musiu (1.6 nm)
El Paraiso (1.8 nm)
La Gloria (0.5 nm)
Los Placeres (0.8 nm)
Hato La Palmita (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 0 nm E 60
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 6 nm W 262
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 40 nm W 285 SATENA
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 52 nm N 25 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 59 nm N 20 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Puerto Rondón
13.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
38.8 nm W Tame, Arauca
39.4 nm W List of airports in Colombia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:10 2016