San Pedro, Colombia Page

Other names: Hato,Hato San Pedro

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.2845 Longitude -71.0399 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 17' 4N Long (DMS) 71° 2' 24W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1572

Weather Charts


San Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Reforma (2.1 nm)
La Palmita (2.4 nm)
El Paraiso (2.8 nm)
La Providencia (2.8 nm)
Matapalo (3.0 nm)
El Musiu (3.1 nm)
Borinque (3.5 nm)
Hato La Soledad (0.8 nm)
Guarataro (1.7 nm)
Los Clavellinos (2.5 nm)
Las Tinajitas (1.2 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.7 nm)
La Esperanza (2.3 nm)
La Hiliera (2.3 nm)
El Progreso (2.6 nm)
El Cuchillo (3.5 nm)
Botalon (0.9 nm)
Quita Suenos (1.3 nm)
Japon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 3 nm W 270
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 11 nm W 262
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 44 nm W 283 SATENA
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 50 nm N 21 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 58 nm N 16 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Puerto Rondón
9.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
42.0 nm N 71st meridian west
43.0 nm N 7th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:11 2016