San Jose de Jobito, Colombia Page

Other names: San José de Jobito

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.5302 Longitude -70.7064 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 6° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 70° 42' 23W Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 542

Weather Charts


San Jose de Jobito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose de Jobito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose de Jobito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Portugal (0.5 nm)
El Milagro (0.5 nm)
Paso Cuiloto (3.8 nm)
La Rosita (3.8 nm)
Hato La Palmita (2.7 nm)
La Estacion (2.9 nm)
Puerto Ele (3.1 nm)
El Cairo (3.2 nm)
Santa Rita (3.7 nm)
Las Animas (3.9 nm)
El Paeno (1.1 nm)
Las Queseras (2.3 nm)
La Caracola (2.3 nm)
Los Madronos (1.5 nm)
Puerto Rojo (1.8 nm)
Palmarital (2.4 nm)
La Libertad (2.4 nm)
La Liberalidad (3.1 nm)
Las Pampas (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 27 nm W 237
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 32 nm N 356 EasyFly, SATENA
SKCN RAV Small CRAVO NORTE Cravo Norte 32 nm E 113
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 40 nm N 355 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 63 nm W 265 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
27.8 nm SW Puerto Rondón
29.3 nm N National University of Colombia at Arauca
31.7 nm NW 7th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:55 2016