Las Delicias, Colombia Page

Other names: Fundo Las Delicias

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.4512 Longitude -71.0635 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 71° 3' 49W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Las Delicias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Delicias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Delicias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Gloria (1.6 nm)
La Libertad (2.0 nm)
El Diamante (2.2 nm)
La Ibaguerena (1.4 nm)
La Victoria (2.0 nm)
La Providencia (2.1 nm)
La Magdalena (2.1 nm)
La Soledad (2.1 nm)
Palmarito (1.2 nm)
Mata de Pina (1.7 nm)
El Guandul (1.8 nm)
El Sarare (1.8 nm)
Las Acacias (0.7 nm)
El Algarrobo (1.1 nm)
El Martillo (1.3 nm)
Los Algarrobos (1.7 nm)
Las Delicias (1.8 nm)
Canaway (2.1 nm)
La Napa (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 10 nm S 191
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 14 nm S 220
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 41 nm W 270 SATENA
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 41 nm N 27 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 49 nm N 21 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Puerto Rondón
18.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
32.2 nm N 71st meridian west
33.0 nm N 7th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:38 2016