La Esperanza, Colombia Page

Other names: Santo Cristo

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.3307 Longitude -70.2703 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 6° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 16' 13W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 190

Weather Charts


La Esperanza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Esperanza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Esperanza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Los Mereyes
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Capricho (1.1 nm) Los Guarataros (0.8 nm)
La Macanilla (1.4 nm)
El Destino (2.7 nm)
Agua Linda (2.9 nm)
Las Navidades (0.8 nm)
La Fijansa (0.9 nm)
El Recreo (1.5 nm)
Tronco de Felicidad (2.1 nm)
El Morenero (2.9 nm)
La Carola (3.0 nm)
La Sonrisa (3.0 nm)
Samuco (3.1 nm)
Cabiona (2.3 nm)
San Jose (2.9 nm)
El Tigre (3.0 nm)
Managua (3.0 nm)
La Palmita (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKCN RAV Small CRAVO NORTE Cravo Norte 3 nm E 103
FR37650 Small La Rubiera Airport Arauca 30 nm N 29
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 52 nm N 327 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 60 nm N 331 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVEZ EOZ Medium ELORZA 63 nm E 46 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E List of airports in Colombia
4.6 nm SE Cravo Norte
36.9 nm NE 70th meridian west
38.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:12 2016