La Charanga, Colombia Page

Other names: Fundo La Charanga

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.4858 Longitude -71.1325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 29' 9N Long (DMS) 71° 7' 57W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


La Charanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Charanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Charanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Vilena (2.2 nm)
La Luna (2.2 nm)
Fundo La Charanga (0.4 nm)
Santa Fe (1.6 nm)
La Esmeralda (1.7 nm)
Los Trompillos (2.2 nm)
La Rivera (2.7 nm)
Campo Raso (1.6 nm)
Los Canos (2.3 nm)
El Diamante (2.5 nm)
La Magdalena (2.9 nm)
El Tesoro (1.4 nm)
La Fortaleza (1.4 nm)
Paso Real (2.2 nm)
Barquerena (2.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.3 nm)
El Chivero (2.6 nm)
Campo Raso (2.9 nm)
Santa Rita (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 12 nm S 170
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 14 nm S 202
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 37 nm W 266 SATENA
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 42 nm N 33 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 48 nm N 27 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Puerto Rondón
22.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
30.9 nm N 71st meridian west
31.6 nm N 7th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:56 2016