Hato Santa Isabel, Colombia Page

Other names: Hato,Santa Isabel

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.3093 Longitude -71.3274 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 71° 19' 39W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Hato Santa Isabel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hato Santa Isabel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hato Santa Isabel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Guamo (1.9 nm)
Los Caimanes (2.0 nm)
Hato Jalisco (3.0 nm)
Lazoverde (0.6 nm)
Bochalema (1.3 nm)
Morichal (1.8 nm)
Los Guarateros (1.7 nm)
Tongolele (2.0 nm)
La Guafilla (2.2 nm)
Rascador (3.3 nm)
Mundo Nuevo (3.3 nm)
Hato San Bernardo (4.0 nm)
El Palmarcito (4.4 nm)
Voladero (4.4 nm)
El Guafal (4.4 nm)
Marquetalia (2.6 nm)
Las Pampas (3.8 nm)
Veladero Rubi (4.4 nm)
El Silencio (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37691 Small El Danubio Airport Hato Corozal 6 nm E 115
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 13 nm E 96
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 27 nm W 288 SATENA
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 49 nm N 320 SATENA
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 57 nm N 37 EasyFly, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Puerto Rondón
26.0 nm W Tame, Arauca
26.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
27.1 nm W Gabriel Vargas Santos Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:09 2016