El Paraiso, Colombia Page

Other names: El Paraíso

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.8433 Longitude -70.7144 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 6° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 70° 42' 52W Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


El Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matalarga (1.3 nm)
Las Playitas (2.5 nm)
Guadasmero (2.7 nm)
Las Delicias (3.0 nm)
La Playita (3.1 nm)
Arizona (3.1 nm)
Las Acacias (2.1 nm)
Caracaral (2.5 nm)
El Vergel (2.6 nm)
La Victoria (0.5 nm)
La Palmita (1.6 nm)
El Ceibote (3.0 nm)
Las Morochas (1.2 nm)
Villa Karina (2.3 nm)
Los Mapurites (2.3 nm)
El Clavo (2.5 nm)
El Saman (2.8 nm)
La Reforma (3.0 nm)
La Dalia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 13 nm N 354 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 22 nm N 353 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 40 nm S 214
FR1997 Small EL TRONCAL Arauquita 41 nm W 284
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 66 nm W 249 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N National University of Colombia at Arauca
13.6 nm N Santiago Pérez Quiroz Airport
13.6 nm N List of airports in Colombia
14.6 nm N Arauca Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:37 2016