El Cano, Colombia Page

Other names: El Caño

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.7807 Longitude -70.7260 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 6° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 43' 34W Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


El Cano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Tulipan (1.9 nm)
El Capricho (1.9 nm)
El Clavo (1.9 nm)
La Reforma (1.9 nm)
Los Mapurites (1.9 nm)
El Saman (1.9 nm)
Villa Karina (2.0 nm)
La Dalia (2.1 nm)
Guadasmero (2.6 nm)
Arizona (3.0 nm)
Las Morochas (3.2 nm)
La Piedra (0.6 nm)
El Trebol (2.3 nm)
Cuernavaca (2.4 nm)
Los Anzuelos (2.7 nm)
La Fortaleza (3.6 nm)
Buenavista (0.2 nm)
Palmira (2.2 nm)
Santa Librada (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKUC AUC Medium SANTIAGO PEREZ Arauca 17 nm N 357 EasyFly, SATENA
SVGD GDO Medium GUASDUALITO 25 nm N 356 Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR38087 Small Rondón Airport Puerto Rondón 37 nm S 216
SKCN RAV Small CRAVO NORTE Cravo Norte 41 nm E 132
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 64 nm W 252 SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N National University of Colombia at Arauca
17.3 nm N Santiago Pérez Quiroz Airport
17.3 nm N List of airports in Colombia
18.2 nm N Arauca Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:51 2016