Diamante, Colombia Page

Other names: El Diamante

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.8801 Longitude -71.8086 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 71° 48' 31W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5934

Weather Charts


Diamante Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diamante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diamante Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Palmira (2.2 nm)
Banadia (2.7 nm)
Puerto Limon (1.3 nm)
Naranjales (1.4 nm)
Miraflores (2.0 nm)
La Ceiba (2.0 nm)
El Tesorito (2.0 nm)
Caserio La Copa (2.2 nm)
La Reatal (2.9 nm)
La Reata (3.0 nm)
El Suspiro (3.0 nm)
Paso Flor Amarillo (3.0 nm)
El Guayabo (0.3 nm)
La Curva del Diablo (0.4 nm)
Balconcitos (0.9 nm)
Portachuelo (1.4 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.1 nm)
Caserio Barrancones (2.0 nm)
El Agrado (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 5 nm N 326 SATENA
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 25 nm S 173 SATENA
FR1997 Small EL TRONCAL Arauquita 26 nm E 71
SVKI Small Piscuri Airport 40 nm N 1
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 43 nm N 341 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
5.3 nm NW Los Colonizadores Airport
5.6 nm S Fortul
6.6 nm NW Saravena
14.0 nm NW 72nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:50 2016