Cano Rojo, Colombia Page

Other names: Caño Rojo

World:Colombia:Arauca
Latitude 6.9458 Longitude -71.7525 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 71° 45' 9W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6646

Weather Charts


Cano Rojo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Rojo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cano Rojo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Primavera (0.4 nm)
Los Olivos (2.5 nm)
La Reata (2.5 nm)
La Fortuna (2.6 nm)
Versalles (2.9 nm)
Campo Hermoso (0.9 nm)
El Trebol (0.9 nm)
Las Islas (1.5 nm)
El Noral (1.9 nm)
La Estrella (2.1 nm)
Cuatrocientos (2.1 nm)
Las Acacias (0.5 nm)
Mis Delirios (1.6 nm)
La Fe (1.6 nm)
El Porvenir (1.5 nm)
La Cabana (1.7 nm)
El Triunfo (2.3 nm)
El Progreso (3.0 nm)
La Granada (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKSA RVE Small Los Colonizadores Airport Saravena 6 nm W 273 SATENA
FR1997 Small EL TRONCAL Arauquita 22 nm E 78
SKTM TME Medium TAME Tame 29 nm S 180 SATENA
SVKI Small Piscuri Airport 36 nm N 356
SVSO STD Medium MAYOR BUENAVENTURA VIVAS Santo Domingo 40 nm N 335 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W List of airports in Colombia
6.3 nm W Los Colonizadores Airport
7.8 nm W Saravena
9.3 nm S Fortul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:36 2016