San Joaquin, Colombia Page

Other names: San Joaquín

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.4819 Longitude -74.8736 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 6° 28' 55N Long (DMS) 74° 52' 25W Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3571

Weather Charts


San Joaquin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cristales (2.6 nm)
Opon (3.0 nm)
Quebrada Palonegro (3.7 nm)
Quiebra Honda (4.3 nm)
La Mechuda (4.5 nm)
San Antonio (1.5 nm) San Jose del Nus (2.1 nm)
La Chinca (2.2 nm)
Gomez (2.9 nm)
Estacion Gallinazo (3.6 nm)
La Soledad (4.1 nm)
San Antonio (4.6 nm)
Marbella (1.2 nm)
El Socorro (2.1 nm)
La Siberia (2.9 nm)
Palmas (3.1 nm)
Las Palomas (3.4 nm)
Montemar (3.8 nm)
Santa Rita (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37932 Small El Espino Airport El Espino 21 nm E 86
SKPN NAR Small PUERTO NARE Armenia 23 nm E 134
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 33 nm N 16 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 37 nm W 239 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41850 Heli Palacio Municipal Heliport Medellin 42 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Maceo, Antioquia
7.9 nm SE Caracolí
12.2 nm N Yali, Antioquia
13.3 nm W Cisneros, Antioquia
13.4 nm NW Yolombó
14.5 nm SW San Rafael, Antioquia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:50 2016