San Jeronimo, Colombia Page

Other names: San Jerónimo

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.4434 Longitude -75.7281 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 6° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 41W Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3356

Weather Charts


San Jeronimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jeronimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jeronimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mestizo (3.4 nm)
Las Cruces (3.4 nm)
Hacienda El Guayabo (1.9 nm)
El Guayabo (2.3 nm)
La Cienaga (2.4 nm)
Cienaquita (2.7 nm)
El Guayabo (2.8 nm)
Vereda El Guayabo (3.5 nm)
Las Brisas (2.4 nm)
La Estancia (2.7 nm)
Piedra Negra (2.9 nm)
Matasano (2.9 nm)
La Palma (3.1 nm)
Llano San Juan (3.2 nm)
Vereda Piedra Negra (3.3 nm)
Vereda La Palma (3.4 nm)
Vereda Marasano (3.4 nm)
La Esperanza (3.4 nm)
Murrapala (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38021 Small Sopetran Airport Sopetran 4 nm W 313
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 6 nm W 301
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 15 nm S 148 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 24 nm E 132 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 69 nm E 60 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
7.0 nm S Ebéjico
8.3 nm NW Santa Fe de Antioquia
9.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Santa Fe de Antioquia
10.1 nm N Belmira
10.6 nm E San Pedro de los Milagros
11.3 nm SW Anzá, Antioquia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:26 2016