Murindo, Colombia Page

Other names: Murindó

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.9848 Longitude -76.7544 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 16W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2372

Weather Charts


Murindo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murindo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murindo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Grande (8.6 nm)
Isla de Los Palacios (9.3 nm)
Vigia de Curvarado (11.3 nm)
Villanueva (12.0 nm)
Boca de Curvarado (16.6 nm)
Opogado (16.6 nm)
Domingodo (20.3 nm)
El Carrizal (7.4 nm)
Playa Alta (7.7 nm)
Ludomar (8.5 nm)
Puerto Lleras (11.7 nm)
Hacienda Santa Rosa (12.7 nm)
La Juana (13.6 nm)
Yavisa (14.1 nm)
Bocas de Cano Claro (16.1 nm)
El Remolino (16.4 nm)
Finca Bellavista (20.8 nm)
Pavarando (20.9 nm)
Pavarando Grande (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38064 Small Murindo Airport Murindo 3 nm W 267
FR38055 Small Mutata Airport Mutata 24 nm E 48
SKLC APO Medium ANTONIO ROLDAN BETANCOURT Carepa 49 nm N 2 Aerolínea de Antioquia, EasyFly, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKBS BSC Medium JOSE CELESTINO MUTIS Bahia Solano 60 nm S 219 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, SATENA
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 62 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Murindó
23.4 nm N Belén de Bajirá
24.5 nm NE Mutatá
24.7 nm S Vigía del Fuerte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:34 2016