La Cabana uno, Colombia Page

Other names: La Cabaña uno

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 7.7869 Longitude -76.6789 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 7° 47' 13N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 44W Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25603

Weather Charts


La Cabana uno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cabana uno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cabana uno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Los Alamos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda La Linda (1.0 nm)
Promexco (1.9 nm)
El Prado (2.1 nm)
El Carmen (2.2 nm)
La Astilla (2.5 nm)
Hacienda El Carmen (0.4 nm)
Maria Bonita (1.0 nm)
Hacienda El Caribe (1.3 nm)
El Cortijo (2.5 nm)
El Reposo (2.7 nm)
Casaverde (1.4 nm)
Frutera de Sevilla (1.8 nm)
Santana (2.1 nm)
Bellavista (2.3 nm)
Bananera Santillana (2.4 nm)
La Cabana dos (0.4 nm)
Hacienda Carepa (1.6 nm)
Carepa (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38060 Small Los Almendros Airport Carepa 1 nm N 36
SKLC APO Medium ANTONIO ROLDAN BETANCOURT Carepa 2 nm W 304 Aerolínea de Antioquia, EasyFly, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR38059 Small Los Planes Airport Apartado 3 nm N 32
SKAD ACD Small Alcides Fernández Airport Acandí 57 nm N 319 Aerolínea de Antioquia
MPOA PUE Small Puerto Obaldia Airport Puerto Obaldia 68 nm N 320 Air Panama
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Carepa
2.7 nm NW List of airports in Colombia
6.4 nm NE Apartadó
6.4 nm NE Urabá Antioquia
6.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Apartadó
7.2 nm S Chigorodó
13.1 nm N Currulao, Antioquia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:20 2016