Fizebad Turistico, Colombia Page

Other names: Fizebad Turístico

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.1048 Longitude -75.5089 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 6° 6' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 32W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17431

Weather Charts


Fizebad Turistico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fizebad Turistico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fizebad Turistico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hacienda Fizabat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Luis (0.8 nm) El Carajo (0.9 nm)
Sayula (0.9 nm)
El Rosario (1.0 nm)
Vista Hermosa (1.2 nm)
Vereda Carrizales (1.2 nm)
Las Margaritas (1.5 nm)
El Manantial (1.6 nm)
Villa Elisa (1.8 nm)
Paulandia (1.8 nm)
Arroyito (0.5 nm)
Villa La Olga (0.8 nm)
Buenos Aires (0.9 nm)
Palocoposo (1.0 nm)
La Pelusa (1.4 nm)
Conejeras (1.7 nm)
California (1.8 nm)
Luisines (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 6 nm E 55 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 6 nm N 326
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 8 nm N 324 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 64 nm S 177 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 72 nm N 41 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Tequendamita Falls
2.9 nm S Retiro, Antioquia
4.6 nm W La Catedral
5.1 nm NW Envigado
6.1 nm NW Sabaneta, Antioquia
6.2 nm NE José María Córdova International Airport
6.2 nm NE List of airports in Colombia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:13 2016