El Penol, Colombia Page

Other names: El Peñol

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.1881 Longitude -75.5086 Altitude (feet) 8526
Lat (DMS) 6° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 31W Altitude (meters) 2598
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 278155

Weather Charts


El Penol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Penol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Penol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Marta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Escondida (0.4 nm)
Braca Monte (0.8 nm)
Bonanza (1.4 nm)
La Rochela (1.5 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.5 nm)
El Rodeo (1.7 nm)
Los Nomos (0.8 nm)
El Diamente (1.1 nm)
Paisandu (1.4 nm)
Plan Santa Elena (1.5 nm)
Hacienda La Morena (1.5 nm)
Licano Landia (1.6 nm)
Vereda Perico (0.9 nm) Aranzazu (0.3 nm)
Perico (0.7 nm)
La Explanada (1.3 nm)
Hacienda La Ahumada (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Miramonte (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41852 Heli Isa Medellin Heliport Medellin 3 nm W 281
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 5 nm W 291 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 5 nm E 105 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 68 nm N 43 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 69 nm S 177 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Envigado
3.9 nm NW Antioquia Department
3.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Medellín
4.2 nm W EAFIT University
4.4 nm W Aguacatala station
4.4 nm W Poblado station
4.4 nm NW Aburrá Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:20 2016