Concepcion, Colombia Page

Other names: Concepción

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.3941 Longitude -75.2583 Altitude (feet) 6978
Lat (DMS) 6° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 15' 30W Altitude (meters) 2126
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1513

Weather Charts


Concepcion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concepcion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Concepcion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbosa (5.1 nm)
El Hatillo (8.6 nm)
Don Matias (9.8 nm)
Giradota (11.3 nm)
Guarne (13.0 nm)
Morro (0.6 nm)
Ardila (1.5 nm)
Santa Ana (2.5 nm)
La Trinidad (3.0 nm)
Alejandria (7.1 nm)
Santo Domingo (7.3 nm)
Santo Domingo (7.3 nm)
Bizcocho (12.1 nm)
Curazao (13.5 nm)
Playa Rica (13.8 nm)
San Rafael (15.1 nm)
La Magdalena (5.8 nm)
Piedra El Marcial (6.8 nm)
La Pradera (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 16 nm S 215 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41849 Heli Fundicion Escobar Heliport Medellin 20 nm W 245
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 22 nm W 242 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 49 nm N 41 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKEB EBG Medium EL BAGRE El Bagre 76 nm N 20 Aerolínea de Antioquia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Antioquia State
5.2 nm NW Barbosa, Antioquia
7.3 nm NE Santo Domingo, Antioquia
10.6 nm S El Peñol, Antioquia
11.1 nm SE Guatapé
11.3 nm W Girardota
11.7 nm NW Don Matías


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:54 2016