Canasgordas, Colombia Page

Other names: Cañasgordas

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.7499 Longitude -76.0254 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 31W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 6026

Weather Charts


Canasgordas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canasgordas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canasgordas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Media Cuesta (1.4 nm)
La Bolsita (2.4 nm)
El Haminguero (1.1 nm)
El Leon (1.8 nm)
La Selva (1.2 nm)
Cusuti (1.4 nm)
Santa Maria (2.3 nm)
Cusuti (2.4 nm)
Alejandria (2.6 nm)
Versalles (0.8 nm)
Llano Trino (1.4 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.4 nm)
Apucarpo (1.5 nm)
Llanoadentro (1.8 nm)
Insor (2.1 nm)
Los Pinos (2.1 nm)
El Pomal (2.3 nm)
El Clavel (2.5 nm)
Los Cedros (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38035 Small El Plateado Airport Frontino 7 nm W 260
FR38024 Small Rancho Ae Airport Santafe De Antioquía 18 nm S 136
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 19 nm S 141
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 41 nm S 140 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 50 nm E 134 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Cañasgordas
6.0 nm SE Giraldo, Antioquia
6.5 nm E Buriticá
6.7 nm W Frontino, Antioquia
7.4 nm S Abriaquí
12.6 nm NW Uramita
13.1 nm E Liborina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:40 2016