Armenia, Colombia Page

Other names: Camparrusia

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 7.0063 Longitude -76.0342 Altitude (feet) 6190
Lat (DMS) 7° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 3W Altitude (meters) 1886
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5535

Weather Charts


Armenia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armenia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armenia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uramagrande (2.0 nm)
Mones (4.8 nm)
San Rafael (3.1 nm)
El Aquilon (3.5 nm)
El Bosque (4.2 nm)
La Llorona (4.8 nm)
La Antigua (5.0 nm)
San Julian (5.1 nm)
La Tupia (1.8 nm)
Armenia (3.0 nm)
La Loma (3.7 nm)
La Aguada (4.0 nm)
El Llano (4.2 nm)
Quebrada Chiquiral (4.9 nm)
Juntas de Uramita (4.9 nm)
San Julian (5.0 nm)
El Morro (5.1 nm)
El Silencio (5.1 nm)
Media Cuesta (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38035 Small El Plateado Airport Frontino 17 nm S 202
FR38032 Small Chapinero Airport Tierralta 20 nm N 352
SKSF Closed Santa Fé de Antioquía Airport Santa Fé de Antioquía 32 nm S 157
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 54 nm S 150 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 62 nm S 144 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Peque, Antioquia
10.5 nm SW Uramita
12.9 nm W Dabeiba
14.6 nm SW Frontino, Antioquia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:34 2016