Angostura, Colombia Page

Other names: Angosturas

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.8851 Longitude -75.3347 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 6° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 5W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3639

Weather Charts


Angostura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angostura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angostura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berrio (6.6 nm)
Yarumal (6.8 nm)
Los Llanos (10.2 nm)
Canaveral (4.4 nm)
San Luis (6.0 nm)
Campamento (6.1 nm)
Tenche (5.1 nm)
Guadalupe (7.0 nm)
Higueron (7.3 nm)
Guanteros (7.3 nm)
Malabrigo (7.7 nm)
El Salto (7.9 nm)
Las Juntas (8.9 nm)
Caracoli (10.1 nm)
San Matias (11.1 nm)
La Culebra (3.3 nm)
Santa Ana (4.4 nm)
Santa Barbara (6.3 nm)
El Canal (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKAM AFI Small Amalfi Airport Amalfi 16 nm E 83
FR41850 Heli Palacio Municipal Heliport Medellin 22 nm S 219
SKOT OTU Closed OTU Remedios 37 nm E 78 Aerolínea de Antioquia
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 42 nm S 200 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 43 nm S 187 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Angostura, Antioquia
6.1 nm N Campamento, Antioquia
6.8 nm NW Basilica of Our Lady of Mercy (Yarumal)
10.0 nm S Carolina del Príncipe, Antioquia
12.0 nm NW Yarumal
14.0 nm SE Gómez Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:55 2016