Mbaleni, Comoros Page

Other names: Mbaléni

World:Comoros:N'gazidja
Latitude -11.5500 Longitude 43.2742 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Comoro
Estimated population (from Geonames): 137

Weather Charts


Mbaleni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbaleni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mbaleni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hahaia (1.0 nm) Domoni Ambouani (3.7 nm)
Domoni (3.8 nm)
Domoni Adjou (4.0 nm)
Mkouloussi (4.3 nm)
Milevani (1.0 nm)
Dzahadjou (2.2 nm)
Dibouani (2.4 nm)
Hadzimou (2.9 nm)
Maziouani Bouani (3.0 nm)
Gadjou-Lamdjahala (3.3 nm)
Bouenindi (0.8 nm)
Bibavou (1.4 nm)
Bangahani (1.8 nm)
Oussivo (2.1 nm)
Vanadjou (3.5 nm)
Vounambadani (3.7 nm)
Vanambouani (3.9 nm)
La Grotte (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCH HAH Medium PRINCE SAID IBRAHIM Moroni 0 nm N 352 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Tanzania, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Fly-SAX, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways, Yemenia
FMCN YVA Small Iconi Airport Moroni 9 nm S 190
FMCI NWA Medium BANDARESSALAM Moheli 53 nm S 147 Int'Air Îles
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 76 nm E 117 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Hahaya-Aéroport
2.0 nm S Ousivo
3.4 nm NE Hotspot (geology)
3.8 nm N Domoni ya Djou
4.0 nm SE Grande Comore
4.2 nm S Vanamboini
4.8 nm N N'Tsaoueni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:43 2016