Fassi, Comoros Page

Other names: Fâssi

World:Comoros:N'gazidja
Latitude -11.3986 Longitude 43.2681 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 11° 23' 55S Long (DMS) 43° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Indian/Comoro
Estimated population (from Geonames): 490

Weather Charts


Fassi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fassi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fassi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouhozi (0.9 nm)
Ntsadjeni (1.0 nm)
Mitsamiouli (1.3 nm)
Nkourani (1.3 nm)
Songomani (1.4 nm)
Founga (1.4 nm)
Bangouamafsakoa (1.5 nm)
Anihani (1.8 nm)
Pidjani (1.8 nm)
Mandza (2.0 nm)
Maele (2.0 nm)
Toyifa (2.2 nm)
Memboua Bouani (2.5 nm)
Trou du Prophete (2.5 nm)
Ndzaouze (0.5 nm)
Koua (1.4 nm)
Douniani (1.8 nm)
Mchenazi (1.9 nm)
Djomani (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCH HAH Medium PRINCE SAID IBRAHIM Moroni 8 nm S 178 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Tanzania, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Fly-SAX, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways, Yemenia
FMCN YVA Small Iconi Airport Moroni 18 nm S 184
FMCI NWA Medium BANDARESSALAM Moheli 61 nm S 151 Int'Air Îles
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 81 nm E 122 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Ndzaouzé
0.9 nm E Ntsadjéni
0.9 nm E Ouhozi
1.3 nm E Stade Said Mohamed Cheikh
1.3 nm NE Mitsamiouli
1.3 nm NE Nkourani
1.4 nm SE Douniani
1.8 nm SE Founga-Anihani
2.0 nm S Djomani-Mchenazi
2.2 nm SE Mandza
2.7 nm NE Ethiopian Airlines Flight 961


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:38 2016