Dache, Comoros Page

Other names: Daché

World:Comoros:N'gazidja
Latitude -11.7125 Longitude 43.2514 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 42' 45S Long (DMS) 43° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Indian/Comoro
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dache Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dache Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dache Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muruni (0.8 nm) Tsidje (1.1 nm)
Salimani (2.1 nm)
Itsambouni (2.2 nm)
Maoueni (2.4 nm)
Itsandra (2.5 nm)
Dimadjou (2.7 nm)
Mde (2.8 nm)
Mvouni (0.8 nm) Mavingouni (0.2 nm)
Iconi (0.3 nm)
Itsambouni (0.8 nm)
Mkazi (1.1 nm)
Sahani (1.1 nm)
Mde (1.6 nm)
Ikoni (2.2 nm)
Vouvouni (2.3 nm)
Djoumbe (2.4 nm)
Napa Beau (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCN YVA Small Iconi Airport Moroni 0 nm W 283
FMCH HAH Medium PRINCE SAID IBRAHIM Moroni 10 nm N 6 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Tanzania, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Fly-SAX, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways, Yemenia
FMCI NWA Medium BANDARESSALAM Moheli 46 nm S 139 Int'Air Îles
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 73 nm E 110 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Mavingouni
0.3 nm NW Stade de Beaumer
0.4 nm W Stade de Moroni
0.5 nm N Apostolic Vicariate of the Comoros Archipelago
0.9 nm NE Mitsoudjé-Troumbeni
0.9 nm E Mvouni
1.2 nm NE Tsidjé
1.8 nm SW Hadjambou
2.3 nm S Vouvouni
2.3 nm SW Iconi
2.5 nm N Itsandra
2.8 nm N Hantsambou
2.9 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.9 nm N Ntsoudjini


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:59:00 2016