Kondroni, Comoros Page

Other names: Kondoni

World:Comoros:Anjouan
Latitude -12.1686 Longitude 44.4472 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 7S Long (DMS) 44° 26' 50E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Indian/Comoro
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69751

Weather Charts


Kondroni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondroni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondroni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koki (0.4 nm)
Sangani (2.4 nm)
Mirontsi (2.4 nm)
Goungouamoue (2.7 nm)
Hombo (2.7 nm)
Bandrankoa (3.0 nm)
Moutsamoudou (3.0 nm)
Patsi (1.0 nm)
Mtsangamouthoum (2.0 nm)
Gnantranga (2.0 nm)
Barakani (2.2 nm)
Boungoueni (2.5 nm)
Ouani (2.5 nm)
Dziani (2.3 nm)
Moujou (2.4 nm)
Bazimini (0.6 nm)
Chandra (1.9 nm)
Tsimbeo (2.5 nm)
Dindi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 2 nm N 335 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FMCI NWA Medium BANDARESSALAM Moheli 40 nm W 258 Int'Air Îles
FMCZ DZA Medium DZAOUDZI PAMANDZI Dzaoudzi 61 nm E 128 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways
FMCN YVA Small Iconi Airport Moroni 75 nm W 291
FMCH HAH Medium PRINCE SAID IBRAHIM Moroni 78 nm W 298 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Tanzania, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Fly-SAX, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Jimlimi
0.8 nm W Koki, Comoros
0.9 nm S Bazimini
1.4 nm NW Patsy, Comoros
1.9 nm N Gnatranga-Moiou
2.0 nm NW Barakani, Anjouan
2.2 nm SE Tsimbeo
2.2 nm SE Chandra, Comoros
2.3 nm N Ouani
2.3 nm SE Dziani
2.4 nm NW Ouani Airport
2.7 nm S Dindri
2.8 nm W Mutsamudu
3.0 nm W Mirontsi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:25 2016