Lele, Cameroon Page

Other names: Lélé

World:Cameroon:Sud
Latitude 2.2833 Longitude 13.3333 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 2° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 594

Weather Charts


Lele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoulabot (24.3 nm)
Bindom (24.7 nm)
Nkolemboula (25.0 nm)
Alati (7.1 nm)
Mintoubou I (12.6 nm)
Mama (14.9 nm)
Abam (15.0 nm)
Mayos (15.3 nm)
Maka II (18.6 nm)
Maka I (19.8 nm)
Ntam (21.8 nm)
Zoula (5.0 nm)
Kana (6.4 nm)
Mangoun (7.8 nm)
Kolonyin (7.8 nm)
Nganat (9.4 nm)
Melen (10.0 nm)
Mintoubou II (10.7 nm)
Alat (23.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FCOS SOE Small Souanke Airport Souanke 49 nm E 105
FOGV MVX Small Minvoul Airport Minvoul 72 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Lélé, Cameroon
7.3 nm S List of tripoints
18.0 nm S 2nd parallel north
20.1 nm W 13th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:00 2016