Elokbatindi, Cameroon Page

Other names: Ekokbatindi

World:Cameroon:Sud
Latitude 3.4500 Longitude 10.1333 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 3° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Elokbatindi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elokbatindi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elokbatindi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ndog Mbiango (6.1 nm)
Elesa (7.3 nm)
Massako (7.6 nm)
Yambong (9.2 nm)
Yapinda (1.4 nm)
Dehane (4.2 nm)
Abou (10.1 nm)
Ekouyak (12.0 nm)
Mboumas (12.8 nm)
Pongo Piti (13.9 nm)
Nkoukoue (16.1 nm)
Dibongo (16.2 nm)
Mbape (3.2 nm)
Mbebe (4.1 nm)
Mboke (5.8 nm)
Dongoa (8.2 nm)
Pama (10.4 nm)
Bella (12.6 nm)
Fifinda (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKB KBI Small Kribi Airport Kribi 35 nm S 195
FKKE Small Eseka Airport Eseka 40 nm E 72
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 41 nm N 323 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 86 nm E 79 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FGSL SSG Medium MALABO Malabo 87 nm W 282 ASKY Airlines, Africa's Connection STP, Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ethiopian Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., White Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
16.8 nm NW Lake Tissongo
21.0 nm N Edéa
21.0 nm N First Battle of Edea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:11 2016