Matalfare, Cameroon Page

Other names: Matalfaré

World:Cameroon:Nord
Latitude 10.0082 Longitude 13.9596 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 10° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 13° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10813

Weather Charts


Matalfare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matalfare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matalfare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galaou (1.8 nm)
Tchekei (2.1 nm)
Naouka (2.3 nm)
Tchikaf (2.5 nm)
Maegari (2.8 nm)
Tchakadjanwa (3.1 nm)
Larbak (3.3 nm)
Modjongo (0.9 nm)
Sarawa (2.8 nm)
Goudougoul (0.8 nm)
Masga (2.5 nm)
Ouro Masgam (3.3 nm)
Malouey (3.4 nm)
Golvong (4.0 nm)
Mindjiwa (4.3 nm)
Ouro Dangar (2.0 nm)
Mayo Loue (3.4 nm)
Djedjengue (4.5 nm)
Guider (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47109 Small Léré Airport Léré 25 nm S 149
FKKH KLE Small Kaélé Airport Kaélé 29 nm E 80
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 31 nm N 33 Camair-Co
FKKR GOU Medium GAROUA Garoua 53 nm S 220 Camair-Co
DNYO YOL Medium YOLA Yola 101 nm W 243 Arik Air, Azman Air, Med-View Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Figuil
14.5 nm SE Adamawa Plateau
16.1 nm N Ndoukoula
17.2 nm NE Moutourwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:26 2016