Zaguere, Cameroon Page

Other names: Zagueré

World:Cameroon:Far North
Latitude 10.1248 Longitude 14.5081 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 10° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 14° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6341

Weather Charts


Zaguere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaguere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaguere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazang (1.2 nm)
Matonri (1.7 nm)
Makebi (0.6 nm)
Lepros (2.0 nm)
Dingding (2.1 nm)
Lara (3.2 nm)
Bissie (3.3 nm)
Lera (3.3 nm)
Malanegone (1.2 nm)
Gapring (2.0 nm)
Goussor (3.1 nm)
Dervoum (3.1 nm)
Magrongong (0.8 nm)
Tibiri (2.2 nm)
Boulang (2.9 nm)
Bissele (2.9 nm)
Bilao (3.2 nm)
Guetale (3.5 nm)
Hodango (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKH KLE Small Kaélé Airport Kaélé 4 nm W 242
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 24 nm N 323 Camair-Co
FR47109 Small Léré Airport Léré 34 nm S 214
FKKR GOU Medium GAROUA Garoua 82 nm W 235 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Kaélé
4.2 nm SW List of airports in Cameroon
4.2 nm SW Kaélé Airport
7.6 nm S 10th parallel north
11.3 nm E Guidiguis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:15 2016