Minawao, Cameroon Page

Other names: Bwal,Minavaho,Gadala

World:Cameroon:Far North
Latitude 10.5770 Longitude 13.8586 Altitude (feet) 1958
Lat (DMS) 10° 34' 37N Long (DMS) 13° 51' 31E Altitude (meters) 596
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Minawao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minawao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minawao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadala (2.2 nm) Yoldeo (2.1 nm)
Tchakakossehone (3.7 nm)
Galta (4.0 nm)
Gouringuel (1.2 nm)
Hodango (1.3 nm)
Ndjaindi (2.4 nm)
Louguereo (2.5 nm)
Mendele (2.7 nm)
Mamsour (2.8 nm)
Fernde (2.9 nm)
Pomla (3.0 nm)
Tchakadjam (3.6 nm)
Djkamay (4.0 nm)
Sabongari (4.0 nm)
Djindi Zamay (0.8 nm)
Zili Yolel (3.8 nm)
Mazigat (3.9 nm)
Gawar (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 24 nm E 107 Camair-Co
FKKH KLE Small Kaélé Airport Kaélé 45 nm E 129
FR47109 Small Léré Airport Léré 58 nm S 161
FKKR GOU Medium GAROUA Garoua 79 nm S 201 Camair-Co
DNMA MIU Medium MAIDUGURI Maiduguri 89 nm N 329 Arik Air, Azman Air, Med-View Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Mayo-Tsanaga
10.4 nm N Mokolo
12.7 nm S Hina, Cameroon
16.9 nm E Gawaza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:38 2016