Drame, Cameroon Page

Other names: Dramé

World:Cameroon:Far North
Latitude 10.0724 Longitude 14.4252 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8299

Weather Charts


Drame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaele (2.4 nm)
Poukebi (3.0 nm)
Poudama (4.7 nm)
Boboyo (5.0 nm)
Djidjoma (0.6 nm)
Berkede (1.4 nm)
Windeo (3.7 nm)
Pazani (3.8 nm)
Doumrou (3.8 nm)
Bissele (3.9 nm)
Tibiri (3.9 nm)
Guetale (4.4 nm)
Hodango (4.4 nm)
Sokoy (4.5 nm)
Pilzimiri (4.6 nm)
Piwa (0.8 nm)
Kourong (3.4 nm)
Roumde (4.4 nm)
Lamtari (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKH KLE Small Kaélé Airport Kaélé 1 nm N 45
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 24 nm N 336 Camair-Co
FR47109 Small Léré Airport Léré 29 nm S 210
FKKR GOU Medium GAROUA Garoua 76 nm W 234 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Kaélé Airport
1.7 nm NE List of airports in Cameroon
2.2 nm NE Kaélé
7.7 nm SE 10th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:15 2016