Bosgoy, Cameroon Page

Other names: Bosgoye

World:Cameroon:Far North
Latitude 10.0366 Longitude 15.2250 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 10° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 15° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6058

Weather Charts


Bosgoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosgoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosgoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bigdi (2.4 nm)
Grand Viri (2.6 nm)
Koumarki (2.8 nm)
Soukounkaya (3.6 nm)
Kalaram (4.0 nm)
Djenreng (1.7 nm)
Nahaide (2.7 nm)
Waidou (3.3 nm)
Kampour (3.8 nm)
Guibi (1.3 nm)
Holom (1.8 nm)
Mouga (2.2 nm)
Ardaf (2.8 nm)
Loko (3.9 nm)
Dagoumna (1.3 nm)
Djedel (2.2 nm)
Dai (3.3 nm)
Ouedda (3.7 nm)
Goala (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47832 Small Fianga Airport 9 nm S 222
FTTB OGR Small Bongor Airport Bongor 17 nm N 31
FKKL MVR Medium SALAK Maroua 62 nm W 293 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Lake Fianga
9.3 nm SW Fianga Airport
9.3 nm SW List of airports in Chad
13.5 nm W 15th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:30 2016