Lembe, Cameroon Page

Other names: Lembé

World:Cameroon:Centre
Latitude 4.6167 Longitude 12.6667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 4° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lembe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lembe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lembe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nding (1.0 nm)
Zengoaga (2.2 nm)
Berkong (4.5 nm)
Nang-Ekak (5.4 nm)
Nkomeye (7.0 nm)
Mfomalene (7.0 nm)
Nkoambang (9.0 nm)
Sanga (9.2 nm)
Mbiam (10.3 nm)
Mbomenjok (4.1 nm) Ndandouk (2.2 nm)
Elote (4.5 nm)
Efoulane (5.8 nm)
Minta (8.2 nm)
Vela (10.3 nm)
Etole (2.8 nm)
Mendoumbe (4.1 nm)
Essimeyong (7.1 nm)
Dea (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKAG Small Abong M'bang Airport Abong M'bang 50 nm S 140
FKKO BTA Small Bertoua Airport Bertoua 63 nm E 93
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 85 nm W 231 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Minta, Cameroon
17.5 nm NE Bibey
18.4 nm W Nanga Eboko
20.5 nm SE Nguelemendouka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:56 2016