Esse, Cameroon Page

Other names: Essé

World:Cameroon:Centre
Latitude 4.1000 Longitude 11.9000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 4° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3803

Weather Charts


Esse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mbamayok (2.2 nm)
Ngoundou (3.6 nm)
Nkolavolo II (5.0 nm)
Bikoue (1.4 nm)
Nsimi (2.2 nm)
Ebogo (3.6 nm)
Mengala (4.2 nm)
Longo (5.0 nm)
Mingeme (2.2 nm)
Ewot (3.6 nm)
Nkolombonde (4.0 nm)
Akpak (4.1 nm)
Mfandena (1.4 nm)
Esse (1.4 nm)
Mbenoa (2.0 nm)
Nkolavolo I (2.8 nm)
Mying (3.2 nm)
Nomayos (4.1 nm)
Ngat I (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKY YAO Medium YAOUNDE VILLE Yaoundé 27 nm W 234
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 30 nm S 222 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FKAF Small Bafia Airport Bafia 57 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Esse, Cameroon
8.6 nm S Mfou
8.7 nm S Olanguina
10.8 nm NW Edzendouan
13.0 nm S Awaé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:36 2016