Bokaga, Cameroon Page

Other names: Bokaka

World:Cameroon:Centre
Latitude 4.5833 Longitude 11.1500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 4° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3081

Weather Charts


Bokaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bokaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bokito (2.2 nm)
Tchekos (4.1 nm)
Tobagn (4.5 nm)
Asala I (2.8 nm)
Gouife (3.0 nm)
Bep (4.1 nm)
Bitang (5.0 nm)
Kiki (5.4 nm)
Biamese (6.3 nm)
Bakoa (1.4 nm)
Geboda (4.0 nm)
Gefige (5.4 nm)
Asala II (5.4 nm)
Ombesa (6.1 nm)
Begni (3.6 nm)
Yorro (3.6 nm)
Kedia (5.8 nm)
Bongando (6.0 nm)
Mbola (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKAF Small Bafia Airport Bafia 11 nm N 20
FKKY YAO Medium YAOUNDE VILLE Yaoundé 50 nm S 153
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 57 nm S 154 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 92 nm W 248 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Bokito, Cameroon
5.4 nm N Kiiki
6.1 nm E Ombessa
10.9 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bafia
11.7 nm NE Florence meridian
14.0 nm SE Mbam River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:02 2016