Akometam, Cameroon Page

Other names: Akométam

World:Cameroon:Centre
Latitude 3.4667 Longitude 11.5667 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 3° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4639

Weather Charts


Akometam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akometam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akometam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ekombitie (3.0 nm)
Nkolnget (3.2 nm)
Zatoumsi (3.6 nm)
Oyak I (4.1 nm)
Mbalmayo (5.0 nm)
Nsenglong (5.1 nm)
Nsenglong (5.8 nm)
Nkolngok (3.6 nm)
Akomnyada I (4.1 nm)
Ngalan (5.0 nm)
Akomnyada II (5.1 nm)
Memiam (2.0 nm)
Fakele I (2.2 nm)
Fakele II (3.6 nm)
Ngat (3.0 nm)
Biyan (5.0 nm)
Nkolnyama (5.4 nm)
Abang (5.4 nm)
Mekomo (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 15 nm N 357 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Camair-Co, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
FKKY YAO Medium YAOUNDE VILLE Yaoundé 22 nm N 353
FKKW EBW Small Ebolowa Airport Ebolowa 42 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Mbalmayo
10.7 nm N Bikok
12.1 nm E Nkolmetet
14.5 nm W Akono


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:22 2016