Mayo Baleo, Cameroon Page

Other names: Mayo Baléo

World:Cameroon:Adamaoua
Latitude 7.6500 Longitude 12.3333 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 7° 39' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16085

Weather Charts


Mayo Baleo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayo Baleo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayo Baleo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Djam Tari (6.4 nm)
Kaoledji (10.1 nm)
Donkere (10.6 nm)
Sarki Hai (11.1 nm)
Mayo-Sita (14.1 nm)
Mayo Doube (15.0 nm)
Labare-Tinguere (15.0 nm)
Zongbi (18.2 nm)
Koukoumti (8.0 nm)
Dara (9.0 nm)
Labare (11.4 nm)
Alme (13.4 nm)
Malbeti (16.1 nm)
Gadjiwan (3.0 nm)
Kila Djali (5.0 nm)
Gourwalti (6.3 nm)
Guendoumi (9.9 nm)
Mayo Badji (2.2 nm)
Ngnibango (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKAB Small Banyo Airport Banyo 61 nm S 210
FKKT Small Tibati Airport Tibati 72 nm S 165
FKKN NGE Medium NGAOUNDERE N'Gaoundéré 75 nm E 103 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Mayo-Baléo
18.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century
19.9 nm N Kontcha
21.8 nm SW 12th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:22 2016