Galim, Cameroon Page

Other names: Golim

World:Cameroon:Adamaoua
Latitude 7.1000 Longitude 12.4833 Altitude (feet) 3677
Lat (DMS) 7° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 1120
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18453

Weather Charts


Galim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayo Dankali (9.8 nm)
Kaigama (13.8 nm)
Guassanguel (6.7 nm)
Ngouri (8.2 nm)
Garbaia (11.0 nm)
Wagamdou (12.7 nm)
Laore de Falkoumre (14.7 nm)
Lainde Goudda (10.2 nm)
Djalingo (11.6 nm)
Doualayel (12.0 nm)
Amadjoda (13.3 nm)
Paro (14.9 nm)
Lompta (4.2 nm)
Serki (6.1 nm)
Djaoro Sakanadje (8.0 nm)
Garba (8.3 nm)
Boubala (14.1 nm)
Arnado Pan (15.3 nm)
Djoumbare (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKT Small Tibati Airport Tibati 38 nm S 166
FKAB Small Banyo Airport Banyo 44 nm W 244
FKKN NGE Medium NGAOUNDERE N'Gaoundéré 65 nm E 76 Camair-Co
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Galim
18.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century
18.8 nm NE Tignère
22.1 nm SE Galim-Tignère


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:25 2016