Mosongosele, Cameroon Page

Other names: Mosongisele,Mosongeseli

World:Cameroon:Sud-Ouest
Latitude 4.8996 Longitude 8.7605 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 8° 45' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Mosongosele Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosongosele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosongosele Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weke (6.2 nm)
Ekanem Essin (6.5 nm)
Esuk Aye (7.0 nm)
Ikot Ewa (7.7 nm)
Akpassang (5.9 nm)
Okobo (6.9 nm)
Ikassa (2.0 nm)
Ngumu (3.2 nm)
Bekoko (5.6 nm)
Ekumbako (6.8 nm)
Mundemba (7.3 nm)
Boku (7.5 nm)
Dibonda (8.3 nm)
Moko (8.4 nm)
Besingi (9.6 nm)
Isangele (8.6 nm)
Batika (8.7 nm)
Oron (8.8 nm)
Amoto (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DNCA CBQ Medium CALABAR Calabar 25 nm W 280 Aero Contractors, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
DNAI QUO Large Akwa Ibom International Airport Uyo 39 nm W 267 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Dana Air
FR4179 Small EKET 50 nm W 252
FKKF MMF Small Mamfe Airport Mamfe 58 nm N 34
FGSL SSG Medium MALABO Malabo 68 nm S 182 ASKY Airlines, Africa's Connection STP, Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ethiopian Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., White Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW 5th parallel north
8.6 nm SW Isanguele
9.3 nm NE Mundemba
15.2 nm S Kombo-Idinti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:16 2016