Iloani, Cameroon Page

Other names: Illoani

World:Cameroon:Sud-Ouest
Latitude 4.5304 Longitude 8.9348 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 8° 56' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1449

Weather Charts


Iloani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iloani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iloani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ine Asoma (2.2 nm)
Mokara Tanda (2.3 nm)
Kesse I (3.1 nm)
Edigidim (3.1 nm)
Ine Ekpai (3.5 nm)
Matutu (1.7 nm)
Matutu (3.4 nm)
Kita (6.1 nm)
Beach (6.3 nm)
Dikome (5.0 nm)
Mongossi (5.3 nm)
Iloani (5.6 nm)
Mokoko (6.6 nm)
Kombo Mokoko (3.3 nm)
Bamusso (4.7 nm)
Landy-Stage (5.0 nm)
Mbongo (5.1 nm)
Bonjare (5.5 nm)
Boa (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKC TKC Medium TIKO Tiko 36 nm S 136
DNCA CBQ Medium CALABAR Calabar 44 nm W 307 Aero Contractors, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
FGSL SSG Medium MALABO Malabo 48 nm S 196 ASKY Airlines, Africa's Connection STP, Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ethiopian Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., White Airways
DNAI QUO Large Akwa Ibom International Airport Uyo 54 nm W 292 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Dana Air
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 56 nm E 123 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Bamuso
7.5 nm NE Ekondo-Titi
9.9 nm E Mbonge
12.4 nm NW Kombo-Idinti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:02 2016