Bolifamba, Cameroon Page

Other names: Bolyfamba,Bolifambi

World:Cameroon:Sud-Ouest
Latitude 4.1420 Longitude 9.3061 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 4° 8' 31N Long (DMS) 9° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Douala
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21950

Weather Charts


Bolifamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolifamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolifamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moliko (1.4 nm)
Bokoko (1.6 nm)
Bokwae (2.9 nm)
Great Sopo (3.3 nm)
Small Sopo (3.5 nm)
Ewonda (3.7 nm)
Tole (3.8 nm)
Bomaka (1.1 nm)
Muea (2.0 nm)
Mussaka Village (2.5 nm)
Bokova (3.6 nm)
Bova (3.7 nm)
Bowanda (0.9 nm)
Boniamavio (1.2 nm)
Tamben (2.5 nm)
Dibanda (0.9 nm)
Mutengene (3.1 nm)
Likomba (3.3 nm)
Ombe (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKKC TKC Medium TIKO Tiko 4 nm E 134
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 26 nm E 108 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FGSL SSG Medium MALABO Malabo 42 nm W 237 ASKY Airlines, Africa's Connection STP, Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ethiopian Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., White Airways
FKAN NKS Small Nkongsamba Airport Nkongsamba 61 nm N 37
DNCA CBQ Medium CALABAR Calabar 76 nm W 311 Aero Contractors, Air Peace, Arik Air, Associated Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW University of Buea
1.4 nm W Soppo
4.4 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Buéa
4.5 nm SE List of airports in Cameroon
4.5 nm SE Tiko Airport
4.6 nm W Southwest Region (Cameroon)
5.2 nm SE Tiko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:10 2016