Nkoelon, Cameroon Page

Other names: Nkoélon

World:Cameroon
Latitude 3.5333 Longitude 11.3167 Altitude (feet) 1486
Lat (DMS) 3° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 452
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Nkoelon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkoelon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nkoelon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilik (2.2 nm)
Ovangoul (3.2 nm)
Ngon (3.6 nm)
Nkolakono I (1.4 nm)
Nkongbibega (1.4 nm)
Nkongzok I (2.2 nm)
Ngoumou (3.2 nm)
Nkolngok III (3.6 nm)
Nkoakom (3.6 nm)
Abang II (3.6 nm)
Nkolemomodo (4.0 nm)
Mbalelon (3.2 nm)
Nkolngok (3.6 nm)
Melen (4.1 nm)
Nkolakono II (1.0 nm)
Fegmimbang (1.0 nm)
Fegmimbang (2.0 nm)
Akono (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FKYS NSI Medium YAOUNDE NSIMALEN Yaoundé 18 nm E 51 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Royal Air Maroc,Kenya,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),,Brussels
FKKY YAO Medium YAOUNDE VILLE Yaoundé 21 nm N 34
FKKE Small Eseka Airport Eseka 32 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm W Makak
18.2 nm NE Yaoundé Nsimalen International Airport
18.2 nm NE List of airports in Cameroon
21.1 nm NE Mvolyé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010