Rolecha, Chile Page

Other names: Ensenada Rolecha

World:Chile:Los Lagos
Latitude -41.9210 Longitude -72.8432 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 16S Long (DMS) 72° 50' 36W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Santiago
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102

Weather Charts


Rolecha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rolecha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rolecha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Queullin (3.2 nm) Tentelhue (0.9 nm)
Poza Aulen (2.9 nm)
Aulen (3.6 nm)
Chagual (5.7 nm)
La Poza (7.1 nm)
Contao (8.7 nm)
Contao (9.1 nm)
Piedra El Lobo (0.8 nm)
Queten (2.2 nm)
Lleguiman (4.8 nm)
Lleguiman (5.3 nm)
Lleguiman (5.5 nm)
Cheniu (6.8 nm)
Gualaihue (7.9 nm)
Gualaihue (8.6 nm)
Hualaihue (9.1 nm)
Piutil (2.4 nm)
Chauchil (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCCK Small Contao Airport Contao 9 nm N 36
SCHW Small Hualaihué Airport Hualaihue 9 nm E 133
SHPE Heli Pelluco Heliport Puerto Montt 26 nm N 354
SCTE PMC Medium EL TEPUAL INTL Puerto Montt 31 nm N 338 LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
SCPQ MHC Small Mocopulli Airport Dalcahue 46 nm W 236 LATAM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA1544–NGA1816
6.8 nm SE 42nd parallel south
9.1 nm NE Contao Airport
9.3 nm SE Hualaihué Airport
13.3 nm N Reloncaví Sound
11.2 nm NW Calbuco Archipelago
12.8 nm SW Gulf of Ancud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:04 2016